Mappa

Mappa 2017-08-21T14:17:49+00:00

EXHIBITIONS

1 – Valerie Jouve
Les Personnages/Les Paysages
_______________________________

2 – Milton Gendel
Fotografie del 1950
_______________________________

3 – Olivo Barbieri
Italian quakes and other diseases
_______________________________

4 – Alice Grassi
Phoenix
_______________________________

5 – Anouk Kruithof
Ahead
_______________________________

6 – Giulio Piscitelli
From there to here
_______________________________

7 – Maria Vittoria Trovato
Allure of the seas
_______________________________

8 – Massimo Mastrorillo
God was there and I got so close

9 – Danilo Torre
Planet A
_______________________________

10 – Ezio Ferreri
Le pietre di Palermo
_______________________________

11 – Sarker Protick
Origin
_______________________________

12 – Issa Touma
Women we have not lost yet
_______________________________

13 – Rori Palazzo 
Wunderkammer
_______________________________

14 – Giuseppe Sinatra
Collezione
_______________________________

15 – Call for an open air exhibition

?
_______________________________

16 – Petros Efstathiadis
Lohos

17 – Andrea&Magda
Sinai Park
_______________________________

18 – Alessandro Calabrese
A failed entertainement- chapter II
_______________________________

19 – Daesung Lee
On the shore of a vanishing island
_______________________________

20 – Gibellina 1968-2016
Nello sguardo dei grandi fotografi
_______________________________

21 – Emma Wieslander
Wish you were here/Burnt
_______________________________

22 – Dario Coletti
Prometeo
_______________________________

23 – Turiana Ferrara
Silent houses
_______________________________

24 – Urfaut
Urtypes

25 – Petra Noordkamp
La Madre, il figlio e l’architetto
_______________________________

26 – Photobook Bristol
First book/ Dummy Book 2016
_______________________________

27 – Roberto Collovà

Belice 80
_______________________________

28 – Obiettivo Creativo

Laboratori

_______________________________

29 – Roundtrip

(varie locations)

_______________________________

30 – Sundaysstorytelling

(itinerante)

_______________________________

ART WORKS

1 – Montagna di sale, 1990
Mimmo Paladino

1 – noyauxifracassables de nuit, 2004
Peter Briggs
_______________________________

2 – Scultura bifrontale, 1983
Pietro Consagra

2 – Sciamano d’oriente e Sciamano
d’occidente, 2007
Salvatore Cuschera

2 – Uomo carico di lune, 2004
Enzo Cucchi

2 – Senza titolo, 1980
Igino Legnaghi
_______________________________

3 – Chiesa Madre, 1992
Ben Jakober

3 – Siderale, 2007
Michele Cossyro
_______________________________

4 – Mercati, 2007
Croce Taravella

4 – Carro di San Rocco, 1983
Pietro Consagra
_______________________________

5 – Cancelli, 1983
Pietro Consagra
_______________________________

6 – Città di Tebe, 1983
6 – Tavolo, 1983

6 – Senza titolo, 1983
Pietro Consagra
_______________________________

7 – Ustore, 2005
Alfredo Romano
_______________________________

8 – Arca, 2014
Francesco Arecco
_______________________________

9 – Cornici d’aria, 1983
Pietro Consagra
_______________________________

10 – Circle of life, 2008
Richard Long
_______________________________

11 – Scultura, 1974
Giuseppe Spagnulo
_______________________________

12 – Ritmi spaziali, 1979
Carmelo Cappello
_______________________________

13 – Ingresso al Belìce, 1982
Pietro Consagra
_______________________________

14 – Scultura sdraiata,
Salvatore Cuschera

15 – Animalia grandi naufraghi XII, 1993
Giampaolo Di Cocco
_______________________________

16 – Pannello, 1979
Ignazio Moncada
_______________________________

17 – Una piazza per Gibellina, 1987
Paolo Schiavocampo
_______________________________

18 – Arco, 1978
Nanda Vigo
_______________________________

19 – Sistema delle piazze, 1990
Laura Thermes e Franco Purini
_______________________________

20 – Aratro, 1986 (La tragedia di Didone)
Arnaldo Pomodoro
_______________________________

21 – Cavallo, 1990
Mimmo Paladino
_______________________________

22 – Palazzo Di Lorenzo, 1984
Francesco Venezia
_______________________________

23 – Chiesa Madre, 1972
Ludovico Quaroni
_______________________________

24 – Teatro, 1978
Pietro Consagra
_______________________________

25 – Meeting, 1976
Pietro Consagra
_______________________________

26 – Lo spazio della parola, 2001
Marco Nereo Rotelli
_______________________________

27 – L’eternità è la vera medicina, 2004
Bruno Ceccobelli
_______________________________

28 – Mediterraneo, 2005
Cosimo Barna
_______________________________

29 – Impronta, 1979
Turi Simeti
_______________________________

30 – Casa del Farmacista, 1980
Franco Purini

_______________________________

31 – Sequenze, 1984
Fausto Melotti
_______________________________

32 – Monumento al Carabiniere, 1988
Giuseppe Uncini

33 – Torre civica, 1987
Alessandro Mendini
_______________________________

34 – Omaggio a Tommaso Campanella, 1987
Mimmo Rotella
_______________________________

36 – Città di Tebe, 1988 (Edipo Re)
Pietro Consagra
_______________________________

37 – Primordia rerum, 2006
Carlo La Monica
_______________________________

38 – Senza titolo, 1993
Khaled Ben Slimane
_______________________________

39 – Fontana, 1999
Nino Mustica
_______________________________

40 – Monumento a Salvo D’Acquisto, 2002
Carlo La Monica
_______________________________

41 – Doppia spirale, 1987
Paolo Schiavocampo
_______________________________

42 – Giardino segreto 2, 1992
Francesco Venezia
_______________________________

42 – Renaissance, 1993
Daniel Spoerri
_______________________________

43 – Per Gibellina, 1980
Mauro Staccioli
_______________________________

44 – Il tempio del sole, 1989
Mimmo Di Cesare
_______________________________

45 – Porta del Cremlino, 1996
Pietro Consagra
_______________________________

46 – Tensioni, 1979
Salvatore
_______________________________

47 – Qalat – Le rotte del cielo, 1996
Medhat Shafik
_______________________________

48 – Elittica e meridiana, 1987
Ettore Colla
_______________________________

49 – Cestnei, 1987
Agapito Miniucchi
_______________________________

50 – Il Tempio del sole, 1992
Pietro Burzotta
_______________________________

51 – Tracce antropomorfe, 1978
Nanda Vigo

52 – Tris, 1988
Pietro Consagra
_______________________________

53 – Contrappunto, 1983
Fausto Melotti
_______________________________

54 – Museo
Belìce epicentro della memoria viva
_______________________________

55 – Sacrario ai caduti, 1986
Giuseppe Uncini
_______________________________

56 – Ritmi sismici, 1984
Iginio Legnaghi
_______________________________

57 – Frequenze d’onde, 1982
Carlo Ciussi
_______________________________

58 – Il tavolo dell’alleanza, 1980
Iginio Legnaghi
_______________________________

59 – Pannello, 1989
Hsiao Chin
_______________________________

60 – Scultura, 1986
Ohnari
_______________________________

61 – Giardino segreto 1, 1989
Francesco Venezia
_______________________________

62 – Area 85, 1990
Marcello De Filippo
_______________________________

63 – Fontana, 1986
Andrea Cascella
_______________________________

64 – Scenografia, 1987
Nunzio
_______________________________

65 – Ratto di Proserpina, 1986
Toti Scialoja
_______________________________

66 – Museo Civico d’arte contemporanea
“Ludovico Corrao”

66 – La freccia indica l’ombra di una freccia, 1979
Emilio Isgrò
_______________________________

67 – L’infinito della memoria, 1992
Costas Varotsos
_______________________________

68 – Labirinto, 1983
Nino Franchina